Catalog 2014-2015

NCTC Logo NCTC Home

Support Staff

Name                                        

Office/Department

Shawna Ayers                 

Vice President of Instruction/Chief Academic Officer

Eva Beck

Ag Department

Meredith Bentley

Marketing & Public Relations

Teresa Benton

Maintenance

Nancy Bramlet

Admissions/Registrars Office

DeeAnn Brown

Admissions/Registrars Office

Karen Bynum

Business Office

W.Cris Calhoun

Advisor

Melisa Cisneros

Math Department

Misty Clark

Allied Health Department

Penny Cogbill

Lifelong Long Learning

Nycole Comeaux

Admissions/Registrars Office

Iris Cook

Financial Aid

Jason Cook

Information Technology Services (ITS)

Casey Cove

Health Sciences

Barbara Cox

Cosmetology

Toni Deweber

Institutional Advancement

Matt Eddington

Information Technology Services (ITS)

Bridget Eddowes

Counseling and Testing

Jeanette Farr

Human Resources

Debbie Frost

Marketing & Public Relations

Lynn Garrett

Business Office

Barbara Gibson

Small Business Development Center

Beverly Goddard

Admissions/Registrars Office

Regan Gore 

Teacher Education

Cristina Gottardi

Advisor

Michelle Greenwood

Library

Franklin Haskins

Financial Aid

Dana Hawkins

Graham Campus

Angela Hearell

Business Office

Alex Holland

Information Technology Services (ITS)

Wanda Holyfield

Business Office

Chris Hubbard

Financial Aid

Blanca Hull

Admissions/Registrars Office

Preciosa Johnson

Admissions/Registrars Office

Mary Kaden

Business Office

Cecily Kemp
RITA Grant

Jonah King

Information Technology Services (ITS)

Nancy Kirk

Vice President of Student Services

Sara Merlene Kluth

Flower Mound Campus

Karen Lampson

Visual Arts

Claudia Leuschner

Emergency Medical Services

Shella Lewis

Payroll

Rita Lusk

Business Office

Stephanie Martin

Financial Aid

Janet Mathis

Dean of Instruction, Corinth

Cheryl McDonald

Dean of Instruction, Corinth

Destiny McCready

Counseling

Toni Metzler

Lifelong Learning

Susan Miller

Information Technology Services (ITS)

Arvona Mills

Business Office

Michelle Mitcheltree

Information Technology Services(ITS)

Kayra Morgan

Business Office

Sharon Murphree

Administrative Services

Rickey Nichols

Print Shop

Billie Paschal

SIM Lab

Wendy Perkins

Science Department

Jose Ponce

Information Technology Services (ITS)

Dawn Porter

College Preparatory Studies

Joan Pulte

Admissions/Registrars Office

Linda Reid

Corinth Maintenance

Cheryl Roberts

QEP(Quality Assessment Plan)

Melissa Roberts

Government & Economics

Tangee Rucker

Dean of Operations Office-Corinth

Diana Saliah

Adviso-Counseling

Lemuel Sapian

eLearning

Sharon Simmons

Library

Barbara Simpson    

Advisor-Counseling

Beverly Smith

Business Office

Tiffany Smith

Equine Farm

Rodney St. John

Beef Center

Brenda Stephens

Bowie Campus

Keli Swann

Financial Aid

Judy Taylor

History/Humanities/Philosophy

Jennifer Warmbrodt

Dean of Instruction Office

Tikki Watson-Harris

Admissions

Casey Weatherly

Vocational Nursing

Cindy Willis

Associate Degree Nursing

Lawana Woodlock

Performing Arts

Nicole Wheat

Admissions/Registrars Office

Deborah Woolf

Business Office

Amanda Worth

Counseling and Testing