Catalog 2013-2014

NCTC Logo NCTC Home

Support Staff

Name                                        

Office/Department

Shawna Ayers                 

Vice President of Instruction/Chief Academic Officer

Michelle Andreas

Library

Eva Beck

Ag Department

Meredith Bentley

Marketing & Public Relations

Teresa Benton

Maintenance

Nancy Bramlet

Admissions/Registrars Office

DeeAnn Brown

Admissions/Registrars Office

Amy Brown

Institutional Advancement

Karen Bynum

Business Office

W.Cris Calhoun

Advisor

Melisa Cisneros

Math Department

Misty Clark

Allied Health Department

Penny Cogbill

TRIO/OSD

Nycole Comeaux

Admissions/Registrars Office

Iris Cook

Financial Aid

Jason Cook

Information Systems

Casey Cove

Health Sciences

Barbara Cox

Cosmetology

Jennifer Davis

Admission/Registrars Office

Toni Deweber

Institutional Advancement

Matt Eddington

Information Systems

Bridget Eddowes

Counseling and Testing

Jeanette Farr

Human Resources

Debbie Frost

Marketing & Public Relations

Lynn Garrett

Human Resources

Barbara Gibson

Small Business Development Center

Beverly Goddard

 Admissions/Registrars Office

Regan Gore 

Teacher Education

Cristina Gottardi

Advisor

Sasha Hampton

Student Success

Franklin Haskins

Financial Aid

Dana Hawkins

Graham Campus

Angela Hearell

Business Office

Alex Holland

Information Services

Wanda Holyfield

Business Office

Ashley Hubbard

Admissions/Registrars Office

Chris Hubbard

Financial Aid

Blanca Hull

Admissions/Registrars Office

Preciosa Johnson

 Admissions/Registrars Office

Mary Kaden

Business Office

Jonah King

Information Services

Nancy Kirk

Vice President of Student Services

Sara Merlene Kluth

Flower Mound Campus

Karen Lampson

Visual Arts

Claudia Leuschner

Emergency Medical Services

Rita Lusk

Business Office

Stephanie Martin

Financial Aid

Janet Mathis

Dean of Instruction, Corinth

Cheryl McDonald

Dean of Instruction, Corinth

Chris McLaughlin

Information Systems

Susan Miller

Information Systems

Arvona Mills

Business Office

Michelle Mitcheltree

Information Services

Kayra Morgan

Lifelong Learning

Sharon Murphree

Administrative Services

Wendy Perkins

Admissions/Registrars Office

Dawn Porter

College Preparatory Studies

Joan Pulte

Admissions/Registrars Office

Linda Reid

Corinth Maintenance

Kate Richardson

Admissions/Registrars Office

Cheryl Roberts

QEP/S3 Grant Office

Karen Roos

Information Services

Tangee Rucker

Dean of Operations Office-Corinth

Diana Saliah

Advisor

Lemuel Sapian

eLearning

Sharon Simmons

Library

Barbara Simpson    

Student Success

Beverly Smith

Business Office

Tiffany Smith

Equine Farm

Rodney St. John

Beef Center

Brenda Stephens

Bowie Campus

Dona Taylor

English, Speech, Foreign Language

Judy Taylor

History/Humanities/Philosophy

Jennifer Warmbrodt

Government, Economics, Anthropology, Sociology, Psychology

Casey Weatherly

Vocational Nursing

Lawana Woodlock

Performing Arts

Nicole Wheat

Admissions/Registrars Office

Deborah Woolf

Business Office

Amanda Worth

Counseling and Testing