Catalog 2011-2012

NCTC Logo NCTC Home

Support Staff

Name

Office/Department

Judi Archer

Advisor

Victoria Barnhart

Admissions Office

Eva Beck

Ag Department

Meredith Bentley

Marketing & Public Relations

Teresa Benton

Maintenance

Nancy Bramlet

Admissions Office

Sarah Bryant

Financial Aid

DeeAnn Brown

Admissions Office

Melisa Cisneros

Math Department

Misty Clark

Allied Health Department

Penny Cogbill

TRIO/ACCESS

Nycole Comeaux

Admissions

Iris Cook

Financial Aid

Jason Cook

Information Systems

Karen Cook

Institutional Advancement

Casey Cove

Health Sciences

Barbara Cox

Cosmetology

Toni Deweber

Institutional Advancement

Lori Dunn

Lifelong Learning

Matt Eddington

Information Systems

Bridget Eddowes

Counseling

Jeanette Farr

Human Resources

Debbie Frost

Marketing & Public Relations

Pam Fuller    

Flower Mound

Barbara Gibson

Small Business Development Center

Estelle Gilpin

Nursing

Sheryl Givings

Counseling

Cristina Gottardi

Student Services

Charles Gunnels

Bookstore

Tiffany Gunnels

Arts & Sciences

Greg Hammonds

Information Systems

Sasha Hampton

Student Success

Franklin Haskins

Financial Aid

Dana Hawkins

Graham Campus

Angela Hearell

Business Office

Pam Hoedebeck

Institutional Advancement

Wanda Holyfield

Business Office

Kristen Hott-Barham

Advisor

Dana Jones

Bookstore

Mary Kaden

Business Office

Amie Kelley

Business Office

Nancy Kirk

VP of Student Services

Karen Lampson

Art

Will Leija

Student Success Center

Diana Leman

Advisor

Rita Lusk

Business Office

Annjeanette Martin

VP of Instruction

Stephanie Martin

Financial Aid

Dana Martinkus

Lifelong Learning

Janet Mathis

Dean of Arts & Sciences

Jennifer McCowen

Admissions Office

Cheryl McDonald

Dean of Arts & Sciences

Chris McLaughlin

Information Systems

Becky Miller

eLearning

Joe Miller

Information Services

Susan Miller

Information Systems

Arvona Mills

Business Office

Justin Miskell

Fitness Center

Monica Montalvan

Financial Aid

Matthew Moore

Information Services

Kayra Morgan

Lifelong Learning

Sharon Murphree

Administrative Services

Ryan Nelson

Admissions Office

Rickey Nichols

Reprographics Center

Kyle Payne

Bookstore

Wendy Perkins

Admissions Office

Dawn Porter

College Preparatory Studies

Joan Pulte

Admissions Office

Raichelle Reed

Vocational Nursing

Linda Reid

Corinth Maintenance

Jordan Reiter

Business Office

Kate Richardson

Admissions Office

Karen Roos

Information Services

Tangee Rucker

Corinth Dean

Ron Ruiz

Associate of Arts in Teaching

Peggy Salas

Bookstore

Lemuel Sapian

eLearning

Sharon Simmons

Library

Barbara Simpson    

Student Success

Beverly Smith

Business Office

Tiffany Smith

Equine Farm

Afton Snuggs

Science

Rodney St. John

Beef Center

Brenda Stephens

Bowie Campus

Dax Stokes

Library

Dona Taylor

English, Speech, Foreign Language

Hysen Tmava

Information Systems

Ashley Vaughn

Library

Tikki Watson-Harris

Admissions Office

Jennifer Warmbrodt

Social Science

Samantha Whalum

Emergency Medical Services

Cindy Willis

Bookstore

Krissa Wilson

Financial Aid

Michelle Winters

Financial Aid

Lawana Woodlock

Fine Arts

Deborah Woolf

Business Office